Div. Commissioner, Darbhanga Successor List
Sl No Name Duration
From To
1 Shri V.V.Nathan 31.10.1973 21.05.1974
2 Shri Ramesh Chandra Arora 22.05.1974 09.08.1974
3 Shri F.Ahmad 10.08.1974 05.09.1974
4 Dr. Jagdish chandra kundra 06.09.1974 10.08.1975
5 Shri satish Bhatnagar 11.08.1975 31.08.1976
6 Shri Mahendra Taneja 01.09.1976 09.05.1978
7 Shri Amiye Kumar Basaak 10.05.1978 09.02.1980
8 Shri Bhaskar Banerjee 22.03.1980 21.06.1980
9 Shri Prabhat Kumar Singh 08.07.1980 25.07.1982
10 Shri J.M. Lingdoh 26.07.1982 18.04.1983
11 Shri S.N.P.N.Sinha 19.04.1983 20.11.1984
12 Shri Govind Ramchandra Patverdhan 28.11.1984 03.06.1985
13 Smt. Maalti Sunila sinha 04.06.1985 13.06.1985
14 Shri K. Arumugam 14.06.1985 11.12.1985
15 Shri J.K.Sanglura 12.12.1985 21.02.1986
16 Shri B.K.Singh 22.02.1986 01.12.1986
17 Shri M.K.Mandal 01.01.1987 04.06.1987
18 Shri Abhik Ghosh 04.06.1987 22.11.1987
19 Shri G. Krishnana 23.11.1987 24.05.1988
20 Shri Abhik Ghosh 22.05.1988 24.07.1988
21 Shri A.K.Mishra 25.07.1988 22.12.1989
22 Shri Vidyanand Mishra 22.12.1989 16.04.1990
23 Shri V. Jayshankar 16.04.1990 23.12.1993
24 Shri B.K.chauhan 23.12.1993 02.06.1994
25 shri A.C.Ranjan 02.06.1994 02.10.1997
26 Shri A.K.Rath 03.10.1997 17.01.1998
27 Shri S.K.Negi 17.01.1998 14.05.1998
28 Shri A.K.Rath 15.05.1998 15.06.1998
29 Shri S.K.Negi 16.06.1998 17.06.1998
30 Shri Girish Shanker 18.06.1998 19.12.1999
31 Shri Chintu Nayak 19.12.1999 23.07.2000
32 Shri Jairam lal Meena 24.07.2000 08.12.2000
33 Sushri Amita Pal 08.12.2000 26.04.2003
34 Shri jairam lal Meena 26.04.2003 08.11.2003
35 Shri Sunil kumar Singh 08.11.2003 29.02.2004
36 Shri Anjani Kumar Singh 29.02.2004 09.03.2004
37 shri Hemchandra Sirohi 09.03.2004 23.07.2004
38 Dr. K.P.Ramaiya 23.07.2004 17.06.2005
39 Shri Sudhir Kumar 17.06.2005 27.06.2007
40 Shri C. Lalsota 27.06.2007 18.03.2008
41 Dr. Deepak Prasad 18.03.2008 29.05.2009
42 Dr. Rana Avdhesh 29.05.2009 01.10.2009
43 Shri Sanjeev Kumar Sinha 01.10.2009 01.10.2010
44 Shri S.M.Raju 01.10.2010 10.10.2010
45 Shri Sanjeev Kumar Sinha 10.10.2010 25.11.2010
46 Shri S.M.Raju 25.11.2010 07.12.2010
47 Shri Sanjeev Kumar Sinha 07.12.2010 18.02.2011
48 Shri Govind Narayan Akhori 18.02.2011 30.06.2012
49 Shri S.K.Negi 01.07.2012 29.08.2012
50 Smt. Vandana Kini 30.08.2012 12.05.2015
51 Shri Ram Krishna Khandelwal 14.05.2015 14.07.2015
52 Shri Atul Prasad 24.07.2015 16.08.2015
53 Shri Ram Krishna Khandelwal 17.08.2015 20.09.2017
54 Shri H.R.Srinivasa 21.09.2017 12.05.2018
55 Smt. Safeena A.N. 12.05.2018 29.05.2018
56 Shri Mayak Warwade 30.05.2018  

The official website of Commissionary Darbhanga can be seen by visiting http://darbhangadivision.bih.nic.in/